About Me

My photo
Volgograd, Russia
I'm a 12 year old trapped in an 19 year old physique and I love pink :) Our heart is pink, and pink is a lovely colour. So, let's stick to the "fitrah" and let's make our heart a lovely heart too :D InsyaAllah.

Thursday, March 31, 2011

Semangat Yang Hilang :)

Tidak engkau seorang
Juang hingga titisan
Rempuh tak berharapan

Nanti aku di sana
Di ufuk pemikiran
Lalu menghayatinya

Kita laksanakan
Mata hati yang damai
Di sana kejujuran

Semarak impian segunung harap dipulang
Usahlah diragukan keupayaan sendiri
Hati yang membara mengikutkan kata-kata
Jawapannya di sini
Semangat kita yang hilang
Oh kita cari pulang

Malu bertanya kawan
Sesat cari jalan pulang
Biar ia berkesan
Di lubuk hati terbenam

Kawan2 jom berjuang, never let the spirit die!

HAHA.Siapa nak tahu?

Salam :)

Siapa nak tahu? siapa nak tahu?

HAHA. mesti ramai kan. sebenarnye, hari ni saya bake PIZZA!

HAHA. tu je. okie laaa sebab kalau tulis kat facebook mcm perasan, so tulis la kat blog sendiri, takde orang marah! AHA

HAHA. sekali lagi hanta entry tak betul. mungkin minggu ini minggu terlebih ceria kot. OKIE DOKIE.

HAHA. jumpa lagi :)

Assalamualaikum!

Tuesday, March 29, 2011

Surat untuk Malaysia

Assalamualaikum. Tajuk entry ini agak menggerunkan. Jadi kalau sesiapa terasa adrenalin die dah capai tahap maksimum, sila tutup tab ini dan beredar segera. Sebagai bakal doktor yang mengangkat hippocrates oath, saya tak akan mengambil risiko dengan tidak memberi peringatan awal tentang kesan dan akibat yang bakal diterima jika anda meneruskan pembacaan. Medical negligence nanti. AHA. anda gerun? bahaha tidak perlu kerana atas tu semua nye auta dari aku yang tak berapa betul ni. Cuma, ada satu amaran lah kot. Jangan sampai putus urat kentut pula ye nanti. Ataupun musculus orbicularis oculi pars lacrimalis tak berdaya lagi menahan air mata. Okay, satu lagi penipuan dari aku. Kalau kamu semua nak tau apa feeling yang bakal mengisi dada anda, meh laa baca. Apa apa jadi aku tak tanggung ye! (MUKADIMMAH PANJANG)

Sebenarnya, baru baru ni aku ada tulis satu surat sepoi sepoi bahasa ala ala angin mendayu dayu di Pantai Cahaya Bulan kepada tanah tumpah darahku, Malaysia.

Nak baca, lebih kurang begini lah :

Dear Malaysia, I miss you so much! I can't wait for this July to come. So that I can stand on your land again, feeling the fresh air and inhaling fresh aroma of warmness. I miss your food so much. Oh that feeling of Malaysia. Please run faster July, I wanna come back!

Then, I got a reply :

Dear Nawal Amalina (warm introduction)
Oh skang kau nak rindu aku ye? Dulu bukan happy nak tinggal aku eh. Tak sabar nak bulan 9 laa. Nak fly cepat2 la. Kat airport nangis gitu2 je. Macam buat2 je nangis. Nampak sgt tak sedih mane.

ADEHH DEN TERKENO BALIK JANG! errrrkkkk haha. itu lah manusia, tak penah nak berpuas hati kan? *ketuk kepala sendiri*

HEHE. korang korang yang tengah baca ni mesti rasa aku sangat tak betul. Lantak korang la. Hehe, yang penting aku gembira -.-"

Okayy, sebenarnya, 1 benda je aku nak sampaikan, AKU RINDUUUUU MALAYSIA!!! Malaysia oh tanah airku~~~

Salam 1 Malaysia :)

Thursday, March 17, 2011

I miss Her :'(


Assalamualaikum.

Her? Who is she? What is her name?

Answer :

Who is she? - She is my bestfriend. My sister. My soul sister
:) and not to forgetted, she used to be my BOSS. :D

Her name? SHHHHHH. it is a top secret.

I didn't know why. Today I'm missing her sooo much. Everyday I miss her. But today, I miss her super strong, AHAHA :D

Where are you? where are you? Hmm.. where are you?

She is far, far away~ BUT.. she is near. (far but near?) where is she Nawal? HERE! In my heart :)

Dear you know who you are...
We are far far away from each other. but yet, all our memories still dan
cing gracefully in my mind. I hope you are fine. Because I am also fine here. We must be fine until this April, okay? Thanks for everything dear. Pinky love for you :D

O Allah, blessed our friendship. Amin.



Wassalam :)

Monday, March 14, 2011

the GOOD and the BAD


Assalamualaikum :)

I read a status wrote by my friend on facebook:

Is it possible for something to have the good effect and bad effect at the same time?

And there was a very creative comment from someone, he said :

Yes! You feel happy when you ate chocolate, but at the same time, it gives u fat.

IRONICAL right?

From my point of view, it is very very madly deeply true that something must have their own good effect and bad effect at the same time. For an example :

  • Friendship
Friendship is a good thing. I don't believe that anyone in this world will survive without a person called friend. No one can! A friend in need is a friend indeed :) BUT (a very big but) friendship also can lead us to a wrong path if we use it wrongly. Not understand? Let me a give an example.

A friendship between a girl and a boy. They're best friend, spending time together with each other. BUT WATCH OUT! If they don't put limit to their friendship, this will lead to not a very good thing. They might do something which not allowed in religion. As a Muslim, we must put a limit between a girl and a boy. Friendship does not guilty at all, but limit must be put between the lines!

Well people, I hope all of you clear about my point.
Everything have their own pro and cons. But, there must be any ways to avoid the "cons". GOODLUCK!

Till we meet again. Assalamualaikum.

Saturday, March 5, 2011

100 TRUTHS

1. Last beverage: Bon Aqua Viva Grapefruit
2. Last phone call: Mimi, asking me what to order at the Misago
3. Last text message: Kak Farahin, asking about our usrah.
4. Last song you listened to: Kiss and Tell - Kesha
5. Last time you cried: Somewhere about this month. Of something, HAHAHA
Have You Ever…
6. Dated someone twice: No -.-
7. Been cheated on: Never, and I hope it will stay never forever.
8. Kissed someone & regretted it: No i guess.
9. Lost someone special: as in death? so far no.
10. Been depressed: Sometimes. But, I'm good in coping with it. Alhamdulillah :)
11. Been drunk and threw up: NO. been drunk is haram.
First 3 Favourite Colours…
12. Pink
13. Cream
14. Red
This Year Have You…
15. Made a new friend: Yep :) not a single friend, but many friends
16. Fallen out of love: secret, BAHAHAHAHA
17. Laughed until you cried: of course!
18. Met someone who changed you: urmmmm? *thinking*
19. Found out who your true friends were: YES! should i named her?
20. Found out someone was talking about you: Aha, yeah. Hum, can i answer no?
21. Kissed anyone on your friend’s list: No, huhu.
Personal…
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life? 70% approximately, AHAHA
23. How many kids do you want to have? maybe 3? or 5?
24. Do you have any pets?: Geeezzz. Nope.
25. Do you want to change your name?: During childhood, Im not pleased with name Amalina, it sounds like penyanyi dangdut. But now I know how meaningful that name is, so I am proud to say, my name is Nawal AMALINA :D hee
26. What did you do for your last birthday: Celebrate Hari Raya :D It was on 1st Syawal.
27. What time did you wake up today: around 6.20 am, thanks to Kak Farahin n Ayu..
28. What were you doing at midnight last night: Watching movie with ayu and guess what's next? FALLING ASLEEP.
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: summer holiday! KOREA, MALAYSIA, wait for me!
30. Last time you saw your Mother: about 6 months ago? Im studying oversea. It's not that I forgot my mom. I love her n miss her :(
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life? Wallahualam. Everything happen for a reason, look ahead go beyond. So, nothing :)
32.What song are you listening to now? No song, just sound of silentness. HEHE
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom? Never know one.
34. What’s getting on your nerves right now? A proposal .
36. Eye color? Black. Im Malay, heloo?
37. Relationship Status?: Not Married.
38. Favorite book?: Shopaholic series. They made me laugh out loud and rolling on the floor :D
39. Zodiac sign?: Virgo :)
40. Do you have a crush on someone? crush? what is crush? *hehehehehehe*
42. Middle School: MRSM Pengkalan Chepa. I love my school!!!
43. Colleges: Intec and VSMU.
44. Hair color: Black.
45. Long or short: SHORT. that's the truth.
46. Height: 148cm. told ya I'm short ;p
47. Found a new pet peeve? TAK FAHAM SOALAN
48: What do you like about yourself? .........
49. Piercings? Allergy :(
50. Tattoos? On the left cheek behind the ear. NAHH KIDDING. no lah. forbidden n never have any interest. what's so cool of tattos anyway?
51. Righty or lefty? Righty.
Firsts…
52. First surgery? Not yet, and i hope never. Aminn.
53. First piercing? 7 years old i guess?
54. First best friend? Sabihah,primary school.
55. First sport you joined? Pecah the balloon. The balloon dun wanna pecah, and I cried the whole afternoon. Pity me :(
56. First vacation? When I was baby, I dun know which place was the first.
57. Sleeping? Sleeping - ing + y = Sleepy. HAHAHA
58. On the Phone? Nope. Blocked by MTS. hehe
59. Eating? Just a few minutes ago, TOM YAM MAGGI. thanks Mimi and Ayu. Sodappp.
60. Drinking? JUST THINKING of drinking, but not DOING.
61. I’m about to? Sleep? HEHE
62. Listening to? Keyboard sound.
63. Waiting for? Someone to buzz me on YM.
Future…
64. Want kids? Kaneshna. Sudah tentu. Of course. InsyaAllah :)
65. Get Married? InsyaAllah.
66. Career? Future doctor, surgeon insyaAllah.
This Or That?…
67. Lips or eyes: Eyes. >_< -.-"
68. Hugs or kisses: Hugs.
69. Shorter or taller: Taller!
70. Older or Younger: err for what?
71. Romantic or spontaneous: Spontaneous + romantic.
72. Nice hair or nice nails: Hair. :)
73. Sensitive or loud: *thinking*
74. Hook-up or relationship? Relationship.WUHU
75. Trouble maker or hesitant: *again thinking*
Have You Ever…
76. Kissed a stranger: NOOOOOOOO. a big NOOOOOO.
77. Drank hard liquor: NO.
78. Lost glasses/contacts: dun have any.
79. Danced in the rain: I'm not living in a film.
80. Broken someone’s heart: Anyone hurt out there? If there were, Im sorry :(
81. Had your own heart broken: Yeahh who dun anyway?
82. Won a bet: Um. um. haihhh. maybe. tak ingat.
83. Turned someone down: Maybe.
84. Cried when someone died: Yes.
85. Fallen for a friend? who made this question? U stalked me right?
Do You Believe In…
86. Yourself: Yes. No. Yes. No. oh Nawal, YES!
87. Miracles: Hum. I guess no.
88. Love at first sight: YES. hehe. for certain people.
89. Heaven: of course. .
90. Santa Claus: No. hehe.
91. Kiss on the first date: No.
92. Angels: In Islam, we called angels as Malaikat. Of course they exist.
Truthful Answers…
93. Done something terribly embarrassing? Yep. (general answer)
94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time? NO.
95. Did you sing today? Yes. Slowly.
96. Ever cheated on somebody? No.
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go? after SPM. dun wanna repeat UPSR, PMR and SPM.
98. Do you like bananas? Yes. huhu
99. Are you afraid of falling in love? Sometimes.
100. Posting this as “100 truths” ? Yes, let's click that "publish post" button.

Thursday, March 3, 2011

Jangan Menyerah :)

Salam WBT..
Actually tadi kawan ada bagi link 1 lagu. then saya dengar. Menarik lagu ni. Lirik die best. So saya mahu share :D

Tak ada manusia
Yang terlahir sempurna
Jangan kau sesali
Segala yang telah terjadi

Kita pasti pernah
Dapatkan cobaan yang berat
Seakan hidup ini
Tak ada artinya lagi

Syukuri apa yang ada
Hidup adalah anugerah
Tetap jalani hidup ini
Melakukan yang terbaik

Tak ada manusia
Yang terlahir sempurna
Jangan kau sesali
Segala yang telah terjadi

Tuhan pasti kan menunjukkan
Kebesaran dan kuasanya
Bagi hambanya yang sabar
Dan tak kenal putus asa

Jangan menyerah


InsyaAllah, mari kite semua sama sama berusaha dan tawakkal padaNya :)